Forget the Dems and Repubs, THIS party is where it’s at!

19 Oct
Theodorakis/News

Unbelievably, this is not a joke; it’s for real.  Jimmy McMillan, founder of the “Rent is Too Damn High” party (sometimes written as “Rent is 2 Damn High”) is on the ballot for governor of the state of New York.  Here’s a clip from a debate:

(By the way, doesn’t Jimmy kinda look like a black Colonel Sanders?)

You gotta click here for his website.  It takes a minute to load.  Be sure you have your computer volume turned on!

Well, he does make a few good points in the following video… um, I think, but ……

  • What in the world is that backdrop; some old wrinkled up sheet?  What does that stamp say,  “PROP OF CONE…” something or other?  Could the videographer not see it and tell Jimmy to move over?!
  • Lol, Obama is a “fresh drop of milk in an old container of milk
  • …thinking of God as a social worker
  •  you prayed, prayed, prayed, dance, eat barbeque, fried chicken all day long…
    Advertisements

    Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s